The MT 9083 Singlemode OTDR offers excellent trace resolution with a variety of pulsewidth options. Equipped with Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 40/41dB dynamic range, Power Meter and VFL options, USB data transfer.

$400 Per Week
$1,300 Per Month

Singlemode  OTDR  with 1310/1550nm  wavelengths

40/41 db of dynamic range

Power meter/ LTS option

Visual Fault Locator

USB port file transfer

Standard, Construction and Fault Locate Mode