The Kingfisher Pocket LTS kit is a versatile test kit which can incorporate Singlemode and Multimode in one package. Low cost interchangeable adapters for a variety of connector choices. KITS reporting software included for manual data entry.

Part Number KI-TK038

PRICE: $2,423

Singlemode 1310/1550nm  &  Multimode 850/1300nm

APC source ferrule available

Two light sources and one power meter included.

Reporting software included for manual data  entry, unit does not save results

SC adapter included

Mandrels included

Long battery life