The Kingfisher Loss Test Set offers Singlemode and Multimode testing options in one convenient kit. KITS reporting software, mandrels, and user manuals included. Units have a three year calibration cycle.

Part Number KI-074

PRICE: $3,612

Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm in one kit

Reporting software included

Auto test capable

Saves 999 test results with 4 wavelengths per test

Includes mandrels

One button touch memory dump to USB drive

External power USB to micro USB

Long battery life

ID tag options for labeling jobs

Includes zip top foam case